2016 Schedule (TBA), 2015 Schedule Listed Below

View alphabetized list »

|  Sort by category:

Click on a poster for more information.

  • -1287

    Director:  Ian Thomas Ash

    Showing on 11/09/2015 at 5:35

    More info »
  • 33, The

    Director:  Patricia Riggen

    Showing on 11/08/2015 at 4:50

    More info »
  • A Quest For Meaning

    Director:  Nathanael Coste & Marc De La Menardiere

    Showing on 11/08/2015 at 12:20

    More info »
  • A Reasonably Good Bloke

    Director:  Omar Ismail

    Showing on 11/11/2015 at 5:15

    More info »
  • According To Ben Adams

    Director:  Dan & Bramwell Noah

    Showing on 11/09/2015 at 5:30

    More info »
  • Adopt – JURY AWARD NOMINEE

    Director:  Beibei Liu (Xiaoke Liu)

    Showing on 11/08/2015 at 2:35

    More info »
  • Akron

    Director:  Brian O'Donnell & Sasha King

    Showing on 11/08/2015 at 4:55

    More info »
  • All These Flowers

    Director:  Kevin Bryce

    Showing on 11/11/2015 at 5:25

    More info »
  • And When The Night Turned Black

    Director:  Risha Gorig

    Showing on 11/09/2015 at 5:20

    More info »
  • Backroads

    Director:  Candy Fox

    Showing on 11/12/2015 at 7:30

    More info »
  • Bar Songs

    Director:  Ryan Collins

    Showing on 11/09/2015 at 7:25

    More info »
  • Be it ever so humble, there’s no place...

    Director:  Anthony Ladesich

    Showing on 11/12/2015 at 7:35

    More info »
  • Becoming Bulletproof

    Director:  Michael Barnett

    Showing on 11/08/2015 at 12:30

    More info »
  • Brooklyn

    Director:  John Crowley

    Showing on 11/06/2015 at 7:35

    More info »
  • Crocodile Gennadiy- JURY AWARD NOMINEE

    Director:  Steve Hoover

    Showing on 11/07/2015 at 2:50

    More info »
  • Curious Worlds: The Art & Imaginati...

    Director:  Olympia Stone

    Showing on 11/06/2015 at 5:40

    More info »
  • Did You Bring Protection

    Director:  Kyle Kelley

    Showing on 11/09/2015 at 7:35

    More info »
  • Dinner Time

    Director:  Alexander Mainwaring

    Showing on 11/12/2015 at 7:30

    More info »
  • Dream On

    Director:  Roger Weisberg

    Showing on 11/08/2015 at 12:15

    More info »
  • dream/killer- JURY AWARD NOMINEE

    Director:  Andrew Jenks

    Showing on 11/06/2015 at 7:40

    More info »
  • Dreams Rewired

    Director:  Manu Luksc, Martin Reinhart and Thomas Tode

    Showing on 11/10/2015 at 7:25

    More info »
  • Eddie Moore And The Outer Circle

    Director:  Daniel Banks

    Showing on 11/10/2015 at 7:35

    More info »
  • El Canto del Colibri

    Director:  Marco Castro-Bojorquez

    Showing on 11/09/2015 at 7:35

    More info »
  • Elpis

    Director:  Akreta Saim

    Showing on 11/12/2015 at 7:30

    More info »
  • Evidence Of Harm

    Director:  Randall Moore

    Showing on 11/08/2015 at 5:05

    More info »
  • Fallow

    Director:  Breanna Cheek

    Showing on 11/12/2015 at 7:30

    More info »
  • Fight Like A Girl

    Director:  Jill Morley

    Showing on 11/08/2015 at 7:15

    More info »
  • Final Mission, The

    Director:  Dusan Hudec

    Showing on 11/11/2015 at 7:35

    More info »
  • Foreign Puzzle

    Director:  Chithra Jeyaram

    Showing on 11/10/2015 at 5:35

    More info »
  • Fu Manchu Ch. 13 Watch Your Step

    Director:  Kyle Kelley

    Showing on 11/09/2015 at 7:35

    More info »
  • Game Face

    Director:  Michiel Thomas

    Showing on 11/10/2015 at 5:25

    More info »
  • Gnomist, The

    Director:  Sharon Liese

    Showing on 11/09/2015 at 7:35

    More info »
  • House On Pine Street, The – JURY A...

    Director:  Aaron Keeling and Austin Keeling

    Showing on 11/06/2015 at 7:45

    More info »
  • I Saw The Light

    Director:  Marc Abraham

    Showing on 11/08/2015 at 2:25

    More info »
  • IFCKC Presents: Terror On The Plains IV

    Director:  Various Directors

    Showing on 11/11/2015 at 7:30

    More info »
  • Jasmine

    Director:  Dax Phelan

    Showing on 11/06/2015 at 5:35

    More info »
  • KIFF Animation Part 1

    Director:  Various Directors

    Showing on 11/07/2015 at 12:45

    More info »
  • KIFF Animation Part 2

    Director:  Various Directors

    Showing on 11/10/2015 at 7:30

    More info »
  • KIFF LOCAL Part 1

    Director:  Various Directors

    Showing on 11/09/2015 at 7:35

    More info »
  • KIFF LOCAL Part 2

    Director:  Various Directors

    Showing on 11/10/2015 at 7:30

    More info »
  • Last Dance On The Main

    Director:  Aristofanis Soulikias

    Showing on 11/12/2015 at 7:30

    More info »
  • Lesson, The- JURY AWARD NOMINEE

    Director:  Andris Gauja

    Showing on 11/08/2015 at 7:05

    More info »
  • Lifers

    Director:  Joel Salaysay

    Showing on 11/12/2015 at 7:30

    More info »
  • Light

    Director:  Yassmina Karajah

    Showing on 11/12/2015 at 7:30

    More info »
  • Love The Coopers

    Director:  Jessie Nelson

    Showing on 11/07/2015 at 2:35

    More info »
  • Many Beautiful Things

    Director:  Laura Waters Hinson

    Showing on 11/06/2015 at 5:30

    More info »
  • Never Stop Cycling

    Director:  Colin Lepper

    Showing on 11/12/2015 at 7:30

    More info »
  • No Greater Love- JURY AWARD NOMINEE

    Director:  Justin D. Roberts

    Showing on 11/07/2015 at 5:15

    More info »
  • Oh Well

    Director:  Kyle Kelley

    More info »
  • On Her Own

    Director:  Morgan Schmidt-Feng

    Showing on 11/12/2015 at 5:25

    More info »
  • Once Crazy

    Director:  LeeAnne Lowry

    Showing on 11/10/2015 at 7:35

    More info »
  • Out Of Print

    Director:  Julia Marchese

    Showing on 11/12/2015 at 7:25

    More info »
  • Outermost Radio

    Director:  Alan Chebot

    Showing on 11/07/2015 at 3:00

    More info »
  • Poet Of Havana

    Director:  Ron Chapman

    Showing on 11/07/2015 at 5:10

    More info »
  • Private Revolutions – Young, Femal...

    Director:  Alexandra Schneider

    Showing on 11/09/2015 at 7:30

    More info »
  • Right Footed- JURY AWARD NOMINEE

    Director:  Nick Spark

    Showing on 11/07/2015 at 7:45

    More info »
  • Robin Hood

    Director:  Yohei Ishihama

    Showing on 11/10/2015 at 7:35

    More info »
  • Running Season

    Director:  Grayson Moore

    Showing on 11/12/2015 at 7:30

    More info »
  • Sandwich Nazi, The

    Director:  Lewis Bennett

    Showing on 11/12/2015 at 5:30

    More info »
  • Show Business

    Director:  Alexander Tovar

    Showing on 11/07/2015 at 12:55

    More info »
  • Shunned- JURY AWARD NOMINEE

    Director:  Janice Villarosa

    Showing on 11/07/2015 at 5:30

    More info »
  • Si-o-se Pol – JURY AWARD NOMINEE

    Director:  Henrik Peschel

    Showing on 11/08/2015 at 2:40

    More info »
  • Sketchbook

    Director:  Lisa Marie Evans

    More info »
  • Solo-Out Of A Dream

    Director:  Jos de Putter

    Showing on 11/10/2015 at 5:20

    More info »
  • Thule Tuvalu

    Director:  Matthias von Gunten

    Showing on 11/07/2015 at 12:50

    More info »
  • Tipping Point

    Director:  Meagan Flynn

    Showing on 11/10/2015 at 7:35

    More info »
  • Voices Of Hope – A Prison Documentary

    Director:  Nicole Amelio-Casper

    Showing on 11/10/2015 at 7:35

    More info »
  • Warsaw By Night- JURY AWARD NOMINEE

    Director:  Natalia Koryncka-Gruz

    Showing on 11/07/2015 at 7:30

    More info »
  • What’s Left Of Life

    Director:  Isaias San Martin

    Showing on 11/08/2015 at 7:00

    More info »
  • Woke Up This Mornin’ In The Arkans...

    Director:  Benjamin Meade

    Showing on 11/11/2015 at 7:30

    More info »
  • Youth

    Director:  Paolo Sorrentino

    Showing on 11/07/2015 at 7:35

    More info »